Home / Salons for sale

Sold

Premium Salon in Desirable London Location - SOLD

London · Beauty Salon

Asking priceSold
Type of businessBeauty Salon
LocationChiswick, London W4
Turnover£186,400
Profit£18,600
Rent£29,500 per annum
Reason for saleOverseas Relocation

Luxury Mani-Peds, Brow and Lash Services + Head Spa
• Established and reputable high end salon
• Strong repeat client base
• Modern, well-presented premises
• B2B contracts with Victoria Vynn(mani-pedi products) and Staleks (beauty tools)
• Excellent online reviews 

Opportunity to run remotely as it has a highly success driven manager currently employed full time

PREMISES & STAFF

The business operates from attractive leasehold premises in a desirable trading location.

Lease Remaining: 3 years (landlord keen to extend)
Rent: £29,500 per annum

The salon is supported by a skilled team, enabling a smooth transition.
4 x Employed Staff
1 x Self-Employed Staff

GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES

• Extend opening hours
• Introduce new treatments
• Increase digital marketing
• Possible 2 additional rooms

BUSINESS OVERVIEW
Type: Beauty Salon
Location: Chiswick, London W4
Years Established: 5 years
Ownership: Limited Company
Reason for Sale: Overseas Relocation
FINANCIAL SNAPSHOT
Turnover: £186,400
Net Profit: £18,600
Asking Price: £49,000
Detailed financials available following NDA.

CONFIDENTIAL SALE
This opportunity is offered strictly confidentially. Interested parties must complete a confidentiality agreement.

Sold

Ref AS121

This business has been sold. If you are looking for something similar, register as a buyer and we will send you new salons as they come to market.

Register as a buyer

Thinking of selling a salon like this one? Get a free valuation.