Home / Salons for sale

For sale

Popular Health & Beauty Day Spa for Men & Women in Bedfordshire Market Town

Bedfordshire · Day Spa · 25 Years Trading

The figures and full description come into focus once you agree to the confidentiality terms in the enquiry form.

Asking price£102,000
Type of businessUnisex Health & Beauty Day Spa
LocationCorner High Street of Large Bedfordshire Town
Established25 Years Trading
Turnover£247,000+
Profit£34,000+
RentTBA
LeaseNew TBA
Reason for saleRetirement

Established Over 25 Years with Potential for Further Growth

Long-standing, loyal client base with excellent levels of repeat custom

Day spa offering a wide range of treatments with 6 treatment rooms plus reception area, waiting room, office and large stock room.  The property is a prominent large high street premises with large window displays.  Owner owns the freehold enabling a new long lease if required. Owners have retired and the business is operated by an experienced operations manager. 

PREMISES & STAFF

The business operates from attractive leasehold premises in a very busy trading location with free parking.

Rent: TBA
Lease: New TBA

The business benefits from a well-established team structure, combining an experienced operations manager and employed staff.

Six employed staff, two of which are part time.
A six week handover, training and advice, period is offered by owner if required.

BUSINESS OVERVIEW

Type: Unisex Health & Beauty Day Spa
Treatment Rooms: 6
Location:  Corner High Street of Large Bedfordshire Town
Reason for Sale: Retirement

FINANCIAL SNAPSHOT (2025)

Turnover:   £247,000+
Net Profit:    £34,000+
Asking Price: £102,000

Detailed financials available following NDA. 
GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES

• Extend opening hours
• Introduce new treatments
• Increase digital marketing
• Owner operator

CONFIDENTIAL SALE
This opportunity is offered strictly confidentially. Interested parties must complete a confidentiality agreement.

Contact: ANGLO SWANN BUSINESS BROKERS   Email: office@angloswann.com
Ref : AS148

For sale

Ref AS148

£102,000

Asking price

Read the terms
  1. You will use the details only to decide whether to buy the business.
  2. You will keep them confidential and share them only with your professional advisers and lender, who must keep them confidential too.
  3. You will not contact the business, its owner, staff, clients, suppliers or landlord directly. All contact goes through Anglo Swann.
  4. You will not approach or employ the business's staff for twelve months unless you buy it.
  5. If you do not go ahead, you will delete or return the details when asked.

We keep a record of your name, contact details, the business and the date you agreed. These terms are governed by the law of England and Wales.

We send the full details by email once you have agreed to the confidentiality terms. The salon's name and address are shared before a viewing, never online.