Home / Salons for sale

For sale

High Quality Nail Salon Established for 7 Years in Excellent Trading Location in Glasgow Suburb

Glasgow · Nail Salon · 7 Years Trading

The figures and full description come into focus once you agree to the confidentiality terms in the enquiry form.

Asking price£65,000
Type of businessNail Salon
LocationSuburb of Glasgow
Established7 Years Trading
Turnover£45,000+
Profit£35,000+
Rent£6500pa
Lease3 years remaining
Reason for salePregnancy

This is an outstanding opportunity to acquire a high-quality nail salon in a popular Glasgow suburb. Established for seven years, the business has built an excellent reputation for professional nail treatments, exceptional customer service and a loyal base of repeat clients who provide consistent and reliable income. Beautifully presented and fully equipped to a high standard, the salon offers a genuine turnkey opportunity, allowing a new owner to continue trading from day one with minimal disruption. Located in an excellent trading position with strong local demand, the business also offers exciting opportunities to expand its range of beauty treatments, recruit additional technicians or extend trading hours to further increase turnover and profitability. Whether you are an experienced nail technician, beauty professional or investor seeking a well-established business, this is a fantastic opportunity to acquire a thriving salon with immediate income and significant future potential.

Salon offers a wide range of treatments including gel manicures, acrylic extensions, nail art and pedicure

PREMISES & STAFF

The business operates from attractive leasehold premises in a very busy trading location.

Rent: £6500pa
Lease: 3 years remaining

Option to purchase the freehold for £100,000
Owner operated - no employed staff. Only the two self-employed partners.

Approx. 300–350 active clients, generating around 1,400+ visits per year.
Repeat customers: approx. 85–90%
New customers: approx. 10–15%

BUSINESS OVERVIEW
Type: Nail Salon
Location:  Suburb of Glasgow
Reason for Sale:  Pregnancy
FINANCIAL SNAPSHOT (2025/6)
Turnover:  £45,000+
Net Profit:  £35,000+

Contact: ANGLO SWANN BUSINESS BROKERS   Email: office@angloswann.com

Ref: AS165

For sale

Ref AS165

£65,000

Asking price

Read the terms
  1. You will use the details only to decide whether to buy the business.
  2. You will keep them confidential and share them only with your professional advisers and lender, who must keep them confidential too.
  3. You will not contact the business, its owner, staff, clients, suppliers or landlord directly. All contact goes through Anglo Swann.
  4. You will not approach or employ the business's staff for twelve months unless you buy it.
  5. If you do not go ahead, you will delete or return the details when asked.

We keep a record of your name, contact details, the business and the date you agreed. These terms are governed by the law of England and Wales.

We send the full details by email once you have agreed to the confidentiality terms. The salon's name and address are shared before a viewing, never online.