Home / Salons for sale

For sale

Established Large Aesthetics Clinic Located in Eastbourne

East Sussex · Aesthetics Clinic · 2 Years Trading

The figures and full description come into focus once you agree to the confidentiality terms in the enquiry form.

Asking price£42,500
Type of businessAesthetics Studio
LocationEastbourne, East Sussex
Established2 years
Turnover£132,000
Profit£35,000
Rent£16,800 pa
LeaseLeasehold
Reason for saleSemi-Retirement

Great opportunity to purchase a well-established business with a large customer base in a prime location with ample parking outside and train station opposite. Three large treatment rooms, large reception and staff room. Currently specialising and fully licensed in Advanced Aesthetics and dental. 5 self-employed therapists paying room rental (covers all overheads). Immaculate condition. Planning permission in place for 4th treatment room if required.

PREMISES & STAFF

Leasehold  
Rent: £16,800 pa
3 units within a shopping centre with 3 large treatment rooms plus reception and W.C.

Number of Staff:  5 Self employed

Social Media Followers: 2700+

BUSINESS OVERVIEW

Type: Aesthetics Studio
Location: Eastbourne, East Sussex

Established: 2 years

Turnover:  £132,000

Net Profit: £35,000

Reason for sale: Semi-Retirement

For sale

Ref AS195

£42,500

Asking price

Read the terms
  1. You will use the details only to decide whether to buy the business.
  2. You will keep them confidential and share them only with your professional advisers and lender, who must keep them confidential too.
  3. You will not contact the business, its owner, staff, clients, suppliers or landlord directly. All contact goes through Anglo Swann.
  4. You will not approach or employ the business's staff for twelve months unless you buy it.
  5. If you do not go ahead, you will delete or return the details when asked.

We keep a record of your name, contact details, the business and the date you agreed. These terms are governed by the law of England and Wales.

We send the full details by email once you have agreed to the confidentiality terms. The salon's name and address are shared before a viewing, never online.